Cranfield.Ac.Uk cranfield.ac.uk

Vle.Cds.Cranfield.Ac.Uk

vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk receives about 8,150 unique visitors and 34,312 (4.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,555.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk is ranked number 47,301 in the world and 0.00163% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cranfield, A5, MK43, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 138.250.13.44. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk

Cranfield has a global reputation for inspirational teaching and research, industrial-scale facilities and superior links with industry and commerce and as the only wholly postgraduate institution in the UK, Cranfield is the first choice for ambitious and skilled individuals wishing to enrol on Masters’, Doctorate and professional development programmes.
How did vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cranfield.ac.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk?

8.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
244,500
Pages per Visit:
4.21
Daily Pageviews:
34,312
Alexa Rank:
47,301 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00163%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 45.7%54.1%3519
India 6.9%4.0%34127
United States 6.1%8.1%93056
Nigeria 5.6%7.1%4350
Iran 3.2%3.0%26244
Poland 1.4%2.2%33903
Pakistan 1.2%0.5%25833
Kuwait 1.1%2.5%7394
Ethiopia 1.0%0.2%7553
Spain 1.0%1.2%78251
South Africa 1.0%0.4%32039
Germany 0.9%0.2%208727
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.0%14717
Canada 0.8%0.3%102125
Egypt 0.7%0.4%29315
Australia 0.6%0.3%81223
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%40101
Greece 0.6%0.2%45007

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cranfield.ac.uk
46.00%25.32%2.3
adfs.cranfield.ac.uk
13.20%3.13%1.0
lib.cranfield.ac.uk
12.62%3.27%1.1
bb.cranfield.ac.uk
11.55%11.37%4.2
outlookanywhere.cranfield.ac.uk
10.93%5.89%2.3
eve.cranfield.ac.uk
10.54%12.26%4.9
central.cranfield.ac.uk
6.58%2.21%1
search.cranfield.ac.uk
5.44%5.44%4.3
extranet.cranfield.ac.uk
5.09%8.56%7.2
shibboleth.cranfield.ac.uk
3.99%1.10%1.2
webapps2.cranfield.ac.uk
3.47%1.99%2.4
som.cranfield.ac.uk
3.42%1.11%1.4
jobs.cranfield.ac.uk
1.86%2.00%4.5
itas.cranfield.ac.uk
1.74%1.43%3
webcentral.cranfield.ac.uk
1.60%2.02%5
servicedesk.cranfield.ac.uk
1.44%1.54%5
agrweb.cranfield.ac.uk
1.42%1.00%3
dmz.cranfield.ac.uk
1.31%0.43%1
blogs.cranfield.ac.uk
1.01%0.55%2
iarm.cranfield.ac.uk
0.80%0.64%3
OTHER
0%8.75%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$165.35
Monthly Revenue:
$4,960.50
Yearly Revenue:
$60,352.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 18,563$115.65
United States 2,779$31.88
Nigeria 2,436$6.38
India 1,372$2.20
Poland 755$1.37
Kuwait 858$1.32
United Arab Emirates 343$1.29
Iran 1,029$1.19
Australia 103$0.78
Canada 103$0.72
South Africa 137$0.61
Ethiopia 69$0.57
Spain 412$0.46
Germany 69$0.33
Malaysia 69$0.21
Pakistan 172$0.18
Greece 69$0.12
Egypt 137$0.11

How much money do vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$795.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,683.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,642
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
139,262
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,694,356
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 2,970$18.50
United States 500$5.74
India 384$0.61
Poland 249$0.45
Iran 165$0.19
Canada 26$0.18
United Arab Emirates 48$0.18
Australia 21$0.16
Nigeria 49$0.13
Germany 20$0.10
Spain 78$0.09
Pakistan 55$0.06
Kuwait 34$0.05
Greece 27$0.05
Malaysia 5$0.02
South Africa 3$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01

How much is vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk worth?

Website Value:
$81,555.61

Where is vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
138.250.13.44
ASN:
AS786 
ISP:
Jisc Services Limited 
Server Location:
Cranfield
A5
MK43
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 138.250.13.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2371 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 934.9KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://ccmoodletest-1.central.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/Cranfield-VLE%20header%208.png could save 888.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/pluginfile.php/1/theme_essential/logo/1473068462/CranfieldMarque.png could save 17.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_Assessment.png could save 13KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_modules.png could save 9.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_Mobile.png could save 5.7KiB (75% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/theme/yui_combo.php?rollup/3.17.2/yui-moodlesimple-min.js&rollup/1472206591/mcore-min.js
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/lib/javascript.php/1472206591/lib/javascript-static.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/theme/yui_combo.php?rollup/3.17.2/yui-moodlesimple-min.css
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/theme/styles.php/essential/1473068462/all
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/blocks/accessibility/userstyles.php?instance_id=23918
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab|Roboto&subset=latin

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk/
https://vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk/
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.39 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ccmoodletest-1.central.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/Cranfield-VLE%20header%208.png (6 hours)
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_Assessment.png (6 hours)
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_Mobile.png (6 hours)
https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/file.php/1/externalfiles/vle%20icons_modules.png (6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#cm_submenu_5" class="dropdown-toggle">Links</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://moodle…heme_essential">Essential</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://moodle.cranfield.ac.uk/ could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: moodle.cranfield.ac.uk
Organization: Cranfield University, OU=IT Department
Location: CRANFIELD, Bedfordshire, GB
Issuer: QuoVadis Global SSL ICA G2
Valid from: Aug 15 10:27:43 2016 GMT
Valid until: Aug 15 10:27:38 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: QuoVadis Global SSL ICA G2
Organization: QuoVadis Limited
Location: BM
Issuer: QuoVadis Root CA 2
Valid from: Jun 1 13:35:05 2013 GMT
Valid until: Jun 1 13:35:05 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME cdsais-1.dmz.cranfield.ac.uk 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cranfield.ac.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vle.cds.cranfield.ac.uk widget